Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a picnic area. Additional features at this hotel include gas grills and a vending machine.
Dining
Enjoy a satisfying meal at Blazing Stump Hotel serving guests of Blazing Stump Motel & Suites. Relax with a refreshing drink at one of the 2 bars/lounges. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 8:30 AM for a fee.
Business Amenities
Featured amenities include laundry facilities and a vending machine. Free self parking is available onsite.
Room features
Make yourself at home in one of the 66 guestrooms, featuring kitchenettes. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and Smart televisions are provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include desks and separate sitting areas, and housekeeping is provided weekly.
Attractions
Nearby AttractionsDistance
Army Museum Bandiana1.5 km / 0.9 mi
Wodonga Racecourse Recreation Reserve1.6 km / 1 mi
Huon Hill Parklands2.4 km / 1.5 mi
Wodonga Bushland Reserve2.5 km / 1.6 mi
The Cube Wodonga2.8 km / 1.8 mi
Nearest Airports
The nearest major airport is Albury, NSW (ABX)12.2 km / 7.6 mi
Location
With a stay at Blazing Stump Motel & Suites in Wodonga, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Army Museum Bandiana and The Cube Wodonga. This hotel is 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from Wodonga Racecourse Recreation Reserve and 2.6 mi (4.1 km) from Belvoir Park.
Hotel Facilities
Barbecue grill(s)
Breakfast available (surcharge)
Coin laundry on site
Free RV, bus, truck parking
Free self parking
Free WiFi
Barbecue grill(s)
Breakfast available (surcharge)
Coin laundry on site
Free RV, bus, truck parking
Free self parking
Free WiFi
Garden
Gas grill
Laundry facilities
Explore the area
See Blazing Stump Motel %26 Suites location and nearby attractions.
We Accept
Follow Us
Oct 31 – Nov 2 · 2 Guests, 1 Room
No rooms available
We couldn't find any rooms matching your search criteria for these dates. Try adjusting your filters or search parameters.