Asset Area 4 - Hospitality District Delhi Aerocity
About this hotel
In New Delhi (Aerocity)
Amenities
Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, including an outdoor pool, a sauna, and a fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge).
Dining
Enjoy international cuisine at K3, a restaurant where you can enjoy drinks at the bar/lounge and dine alfresco. Or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 11 AM for a fee.
Business Amenities
Featured amenities include a business center, limo/town car service, and express check-in. Planning an event in New Delhi? This hotel has 22000 square feet (2044 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 14 meeting rooms. Free valet parking is available onsite.
Room features
Make yourself at home in one of the 511 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and iPod docking stations. Your memory foam bed comes with down comforters and Egyptian cotton sheets. Digital programming and DVD players are provided for your entertainment, with wired and wireless internet access available for a surcharge. Private bathrooms with separate bathtubs and showers feature jetted bathtubs and rainfall showerheads.
Attractions
Nearby AttractionsDistance
Worldmark0.1 km / 0.1 mi
DLF Promenade Vasant Kunj6.2 km / 3.9 mi
Fortis Hospital6.2 km / 3.9 mi
Ambience Mall6.4 km / 4 mi
Jawaharlal Nehru University6.5 km / 4.1 mi
Nearest Airports
Indira Gandhi International Airport (DEL)4.2 km / 2.6 mi
Ghaziabad (HDOHindon) - 33.7 km / 20.9 mi
The preferred airport for JW Marriott Hotel New Delhi Aerocity is Indira Gandhi International Airport (DEL).
Location
With a stay at JW Marriott Hotel New Delhi Aerocity in New Delhi (Aerocity), you'll be a 1-minute drive from Worldmark and 7 minutes from Fortis Hospital. This luxury hotel is 3.9 mi (6.2 km) from DLF Promenade Vasant Kunj and 4 mi (6.4 km) from Ambience Mall.
Hotel Facilities
24-hour front desk
ATM/banking
Babysitting or childcare (surcharge)
Banquet hall
Breakfast available (surcharge)
Business center
24-hour front desk
ATM/banking
Babysitting or childcare (surcharge)
Banquet hall
Breakfast available (surcharge)
Business center
Coffee/tea in common areas
Concierge services
Conference space
Explore the area
See Jw Marriott Hotel New Delhi Aerocity location and nearby attractions.
Quick Insights
Best Price for 1 Night
USD583.05
including taxes & fees
Why choose this stay?
Premium Suite Available
Breakfast Included
12 room types to choose from
Oct 31 – Nov 2 · 2 Guests, 1 Room
Available Rooms
(1)Double room (full double bed) (bed type is subject to availability)
Show all photos
3
2 Adults
Air ConditioningBathrobeBlackout BlindsCoffeeDeskFridgeHairdryerIronMini BarPets AllowedPrivate BathroomSafeSlippersSoundproofingTea Or CoffeeTelephoneToiletriesTowelsTvWardrobeWaterWorkstation
Room Only
Non-Refundable
USD 583.05 chargeFrom Oct 24, 2026 onwards
Total for 2 nights
USD583.05
*including taxes & fees
Breakfast Included
Non-Refundable
USD 646.43 chargeFrom Oct 24, 2026 onwards
Total for 2 nights
USD646.43
*including taxes & fees
(1)Twin room (twin beds) (bath)
Show all photos
2
2 Adults
Private Bathroom
Room Only
Non-Refundable
USD 603.33 chargeFrom Oct 24, 2026 onwards
Total for 2 nights
USD603.33
*including taxes & fees
(1)Twin room (twin beds) (bed type is subject to availability)
Show all photos
2
2 Adults
Private Bathroom
Breakfast Included
Non-Refundable
USD 683.18 chargeFrom Oct 24, 2026 onwards
Total for 2 nights
USD683.18
*including taxes & fees
Room Only
Non-Refundable
USD 692.06 chargeFrom Oct 24, 2026 onwards
Total for 2 nights
USD692.06
*including taxes & fees
Breakfast Included
Non-Refundable
USD 761.77 chargeFrom Oct 24, 2026 onwards
Total for 2 nights
USD761.77
*including taxes & fees
(1)Club Lounge Access Twin room (twin beds) (bed type is subject to availability)
Show all photos
4
2 Adults
Private BathroomWorkstation
Breakfast Included
Non-Refundable
USD 721.21 chargeFrom Oct 24, 2026 onwards
Total for 2 nights
USD721.21
*including taxes & fees
(1)Club Lounge Access Double room (full double bed) (bed type is subject to availability)
Show all photos
7
2 Adults
Private BathroomWorkstation
Breakfast Included
Non-Refundable
USD 721.21 chargeFrom Oct 24, 2026 onwards
Total for 2 nights
USD721.21
*including taxes & fees
(1)High Floor Twin room (twin beds) (bed type is subject to availability)
Show all photos
4
2 Adults
CoffeeHairdryerPrivate BathroomTv
Breakfast Included
Non-Refundable
USD 735.15 chargeFrom Oct 24, 2026 onwards
Total for 2 nights
USD735.15
*including taxes & fees
(1)High Floor Double room (full double bed) (bed type is subject to availability)
Air ConditioningBathrobeBlackout BlindsCoffeeDeskFridgeHairdryerIronMini BarPets AllowedPrivate BathroomSafeSlippersSoundproofingTea Or CoffeeTelephoneToiletriesTowelsTvWardrobeWaterWorkstation
Breakfast Included
Non-Refundable
USD 744.02 chargeFrom Oct 24, 2026 onwards
Total for 2 nights
USD744.02
*including taxes & fees
(1)High Floor Twin room (twin beds)
Show all photos
4
2 Adults
CoffeeHairdryerPrivate BathroomTv
Breakfast Included
Non-Refundable
USD 744.02 chargeFrom Oct 24, 2026 onwards
Total for 2 nights
USD744.02
*including taxes & fees
(1)1 Bedroom Executive Club Lounge Access Double Suite (full double bed) (bed type is subject to availability)
(1)High Floor Double room (full double bed) (bed type is subject to availability, lounge access)
Show all photos
3
2 Adults
Air ConditioningBathrobeBlackout BlindsCoffeeDeskFridgeHairdryerIronMini BarPets AllowedPrivate BathroomSafeSlippersSoundproofingTea Or CoffeeTelephoneToiletriesTowelsTvWardrobeWaterWorkstation