Don't miss out on recreational opportunities including a seasonal outdoor pool and bicycles to rent. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge).
Dining
Enjoy international cuisine at Restaurante Buffet, one of the hotel's many dining establishments, which include 3 restaurants and a coffee shop/cafe. Relax with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 8:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee.
Renovations and closures
The following facilities are closed seasonally each year. They will be closed from November 2 to April 1:
Bar/Lounge
Swimming pool
Business Amenities
Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.
Room features
Make yourself at home in one of the 291 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature bidets and hair dryers.
Attractions
Nearby AttractionsDistance
Puerto Banús Marina0.3 km / 0.2 mi
El Corte Ingles Shopping Center0.4 km / 0.3 mi
Malaga Province Beaches0.5 km / 0.3 mi
Playa de Levante0.7 km / 0.4 mi
Centro Plaza0.7 km / 0.4 mi
Nearest Airports
The nearest major airport is Malaga Airport (AGP)58.9 km / 36.6 mi
Location
Located in Marbella (Puerto Banús), Occidental Puerto Banus is a 4-minute walk from Puerto Banús Marina and 5 minutes by foot from El Corte Ingles Shopping Center. This family-friendly hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Centro Plaza and 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Puerto Banús Beach.
Hotel Facilities
24-hour front desk
Babysitting or childcare (surcharge)
Bicycle rentals nearby
Bicycle rentals on site
Breakfast available (surcharge)
Children's pool
24-hour front desk
Babysitting or childcare (surcharge)
Bicycle rentals nearby
Bicycle rentals on site
Breakfast available (surcharge)
Children's pool
Concierge services
Dry cleaning/laundry service
Electric car charging station
Explore the area
See Occidental Puerto Banus location and nearby attractions.
Quick Insights
Best Price for 1 Night
USD210.94
including taxes & fees
Why choose this stay?
Breakfast Included
7 room types to choose from
Check-InOct 22, 2026
Check-OutOct 23, 2026
Oct 22 – Oct 23 · 2 Guests, 1 Room
Available Rooms
(1)Superior Double room (full double bed) (bed type is subject to availability)
2 Adults
Breakfast Included
Non-Refundable
USD 210.94 chargeFrom Oct 16, 2026 onwards
Total for 1 nights
USD210.94
*including taxes & fees
Breakfast Included
Non-Refundable
USD 236.82 chargeFrom Oct 16, 2026 onwards
Total for 1 nights
USD236.82
*including taxes & fees
(1)Superior Triple room
2 Adults
Breakfast Included
Non-Refundable
USD 210.94 chargeFrom Oct 16, 2026 onwards
Total for 1 nights
USD210.94
*including taxes & fees
Breakfast Included
Non-Refundable
USD 236.82 chargeFrom Oct 16, 2026 onwards
Total for 1 nights
USD236.82
*including taxes & fees
(1)Deluxe Double room (full double bed) (bed type is subject to availability)
2 Adults
Breakfast Included
Non-Refundable
USD 229.05 chargeFrom Oct 16, 2026 onwards
Total for 1 nights
USD229.05
*including taxes & fees
Breakfast Included
Non-Refundable
USD 257.52 chargeFrom Oct 16, 2026 onwards
Total for 1 nights
USD257.52
*including taxes & fees
(1)Superior Twin room (twin beds)
2 Adults
Breakfast Included
Non-Refundable
USD 238.11 chargeFrom Oct 16, 2026 onwards
Total for 1 nights
USD238.11
*including taxes & fees
Breakfast Included
Non-Refundable
USD 263.99 chargeFrom Oct 16, 2026 onwards
Total for 1 nights
USD263.99
*including taxes & fees
(1)Superior Triple room (sofa)
2 Adults
Breakfast Included
Non-Refundable
USD 240.70 chargeFrom Oct 16, 2026 onwards
Total for 1 nights
USD240.70
*including taxes & fees
Breakfast Included
Non-Refundable
USD 271.76 chargeFrom Oct 16, 2026 onwards
Total for 1 nights
USD271.76
*including taxes & fees
(1)Superior Double room (full double bed and sofa) (bed type is subject to availability)
2 Adults
Breakfast Included
Non-Refundable
USD 269.17 chargeFrom Oct 16, 2026 onwards
Total for 1 nights
USD269.17
*including taxes & fees
(1)Deluxe Double room (full double bed and sofa) (bed type is subject to availability)