Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a communal living room, and a banquet hall.
Attractions
Nearby AttractionsDistance
Lochem Golf Course6.4 km / 4 mi
Graafschap, Lochemse G&CC6.6 km / 4.1 mi
Openlucht Theater Lochem10.1 km / 6.3 mi
Winery Kranenburg10.2 km / 6.4 mi
Karting Eefde10.4 km / 6.5 mi
Nearest Airports
Eindhoven (EIN)126.5 km / 78.6 mi
Amsterdam Airport Schiphol (AMS)143.9 km / 89.4 mi
Business Amenities
Featured amenities include luggage storage, laundry facilities, and an elevator. Free self parking is available onsite.
Dining
Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM.
Location
Located in Almen, Landgoed Ehzerwold is in a rural location, within a 10-minute drive of Lochem Golf Course and Graafschap, Lochemse G&CC. This hotel is 6.3 mi (10.1 km) from Openlucht Theater Lochem and 6.4 mi (10.2 km) from Winery Kranenburg.
National ratings
This property does not have a Netherlands Tourist Board rating. For the benefit of our customers, we have provided a rating based on our rating system.
Room features
Make yourself at home in one of the 115 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers.
Hotel Facilities
Banquet hall
Bicycle rentals nearby
Electric car charging station
Elevator
Elevator door width (centimeters)
Elevator door width (inches)
Banquet hall
Bicycle rentals nearby
Electric car charging station
Elevator
Elevator door width (centimeters)
Elevator door width (inches)
Free breakfast
Free buffet breakfast
Free reception
Explore the area
See Landgoed Ehzerwold location and nearby attractions.
Oct 22 – Oct 23 · 2 Guests, 1 Room
No rooms available
We couldn't find any rooms matching your search criteria for these dates. Try adjusting your filters or search parameters.